Educational Data

Public Schools

Curricular OfferingSY 2021-2022As of October 31, 2022% from last SY’s Enrollment
Kindergarten1,8681,69690.79%
Grade 1-611,14110,88397.68%
SPED-Non Graded6890132.35%
ELEM13,07712,66996.88%
Grade 7-108,7198,57198.30%
SPED-Non Graded2432100.00%
JHS8,7438,60398.40%
SHS5,2145,321102.05%
Total27,03426,59398.37%

Private Schools and SUC

Curricular OfferingSY 2020-2021As of October 31, 2022% from last SY’s Enrollment
Kindergarten177369208.47%
Grade 1-61,2381,406113.57%
ELEM1,4151,775125.44%
JHS983988100.51%
SHS1,2091,311108.44%
Total3,6074,074112.95%